Skip to content ↓
Font Size: N Lg
Background Colour:
"Jesus came to give fullness of life" John 10:10

Classroom Staff

Name Position
Foundation Stage Staff  
Zoe Thompson Foundation Stage Manager/Teacher
Kirsty Kingham Foundation Stage Teacher
Debbie Steane Nursery Nurse
Beth Winterbottom Teaching Assistant
Gemma Loxam Teaching Assistant
Toni Ilyes Teaching Assistant
Zara Lickley Teaching Assistant
   
Year 1 Staff  
Rachel Elwell Teacher (0.6)
Natalie Bigger Teacher (0.4)
Claire Horton Teacher
Bernadette Hird Teaching Assistant/Cover Supervisor
Michelle Clark Teaching Assistant/Cover Supervisor
Wendy Sykes HLTA - RE
Shirley Mills HLTA - ICT
   
Year 2 Staff  
Rachel Pouncey KS Manager/Teacher
Becky Johnson Teacher
Jayne Dresser Teaching Assistant/HLTA (RE)
Gill Taylor Teaching Assistant/HLTA
Helen Thomas Teaching Assistant
Michelle Clark Teaching Assistant
Toni Ilyes HLTA (Art)
Shirley Mills HLTA  (ICT)
   
Year 3 Staff  
Clare Wilbourne Teacher
Leah Wiggins Teaching Assistant/Cover Supervisor/HLTA (Art)
Alison Craven HLTA (Science)
Shirley Mills HLTA (ICT)
   
Year 4 Staff  
Ben Tetley Teacher
Joanne Robinson Teaching Assistant
Alison Craven HLTA (Science)
Leah Wiggins HLTA (Art)
Sharon Armstrong-Whike HLTA (ICT)
   
Year 5 Staff  
Jeni Webster KS Manager/Teacher
Wendy Sykes Teaching Assistant/HLTA
Alison Craven HLTA (Science) 
Sharon Armstrong-Whike HLTA (ICT)
   
Year 6 Staff  
Kathryn Baker Teacher
Debra Balding Teaching Assistant
Alison Craven HLTA (Science)
Sharon Armstrong-Whike HLTA (ICT)
Joanne Robinson HLTA (Art)
   
Specialist Staff  
Alison Craven HLTA (6 + group/Science)
Leah Wiggins Art HLTA
Toni Ilyes Art HLTA
Joanne Robinson Art HLTA
Sharon Armstrong-Whike ICT HLTA
Shirley Mills ICT HLTA
Helen Hodgson Voluntary Readers Programme Leader
Barbara Hudson Intervention group TA
Josh Beattie Peri P.E. Coach
Andrew Parratt Peri P.E. Coach
Zara Lickley Peri P.E. Coach (Gymnastics)
Graham Phillips Peri/Y3 instrument teacher (keyboards)
John Bradford Peri instrument teacher (drums)
David Chatziliades Peri instrument teacher (guitars)
Morgan Griffiths Peri instrument teacher (brass)
Kate Cruschika Peri instrument teacher (violins)
James Stannett Behaviour Coach and Forest Schools Assistant